Neurosurgery Fellows

Cerebrovascular

2016-17  Peter Khong, TWH

2016-17  Carl Muroi, TWH

2016-17  Deven Reddy, TWH

2015-16  Hugo Andrade, TWH

2015-16  Carl Muroi, TWH

2015-16  Jeremy Russell, TWH

2014-15  Johnny Wong, TWH

2013-14  Sirajeddin Belkhair, TWH

2013-14  Menno Germans (Dan Fellow), SMH

2013-14  Amancio Maldonado (Dan Fellow), TWH

2012-13  Raphael Sacho, TWH

2012-13  Christian Zweifel, TWH

2011-12  Claudio De Tommasi, SMH

2011-12  Hitoshi Fukuda, SMH

2011-12  Jacob Fairhall, TWH

2011-12  Christian Valdes, TWH

 

Endovascular

2016-17  Ashish Kumar, SMH

2016-17  Aki Zetchi, SMH

2015-16  Albert Ho Yuen Chiu, SMH

2015-16  Brian Drake, SMH

2013-14  Khaled Effendi, SMH

2013-14  David Turkel-Parrella, SMH

2013-14  Adrienne Weeks, SMH

 

Functional

2016-17 Farid Hamzei-Sichani, TWH

2016-17  Nir Lipsman, TWH

2016-17 Gaddum Duemani Reddy, TWH

2015-16 Nathan Rowland, TWH

2015-16 Francesco Sammartino, TWH

2014-15 Ausaf Bari, TWH

2014-15  Nicolas Kon Kam King, TWH

2013-14  Soha Al-Omar, TWH

2013-14  Vibhor Krishna, TWH

2012-13  Suneil Kalia, TWH

2012-13  Anand Rughani, TWH

2012-13  Ido Strauss, TWH

2011-12  Adrian Laxton, TWH

2011-12  Ron Levy, TWH

2011-12  Tejas Sankar, TWH

General

2016-17  Hidehiro Okura, SMH

2016-17  Adetunji Oremakinde, SHSC

2015-16  Ramon Barbosa, SHSC

2014-15  Erin Dyer, SHSC

2013-14  Ashish Kumar, SHSC

2013-14  Ali Lasseini, SMH

2012-13  Leonardo Conrado (Dan Fellow), SHSC

2011-12  Marco Reis, SHSC

 

Neurooncology/Skull Base

2016-17  Anne-Laure Bernat, TWH

2016-17  Ahmad Elsawy, TWH

2016-17  Faisal Farrash, TWH

2016-17  Omar Pathmanaban, SMH

2016-17  Stefano Priola, TWH

2016-17  Jeremy Russell, TWH

2015-16  Justine Pearl, TWH

2015-16  Deven Reddy, TWH

2015-16  Georgios Tsermoulas, TWH

2015-16  Mazda Turel, TWH

2014-15  Karolyn Au, TWH

2014-15  Abat Sahlu Baleh, TWH

2014-15  Julius Ebinu, TWH

2014-15  Hussein Fathalla, SMH

2014-15  Lior Gonen, TWH

2014-15  Georgios Klironomos, TWH

2014-15  Michael Meier, SMH

2014-15  Victor Morera, TWH

2014-15  Mustafa Nadi, TWH

2013-14  Abdullah Alobaid, TWH

2013-14  Antonio Di Ieva, SMH

2013-14  Hussein Fathalla, SMH

2013-14  George Klironomos, TWH

2013-14  Mustafa Nadi, TWH

2013-14  Victor Morera, TWH

2012-13  James Balogun, TWH

2012-13  Felipe Carvalho, TWH

2012-13  Antonio Di Ieva, SMH

2012-13  George Klironomos, TWH

2011-12  Bruno Godoy, TWH

2011-12  Boris Krischek, TWH

2011-12  Christian Zweifel, TWH

 

Pediatric

2016-17  Eisha Christian (Chief Fellow), HSC

2016-17  Abu-Reesh Deyaaldeen, HSC

2016-17  Ibrahim Jalloh, HSC

2016-17  William Lo, HSC

2015-16  Raheel Ahmed (Chief Fellow), HSC

2015-16  Moajeb Al-Zahrani, HSC

2015-16  Pablo Munarriz, HSC

2015-16  Vincent Nga

2015-16  Hidehiro Okura

2014-15  Caitlin Hoffman (Chief Fellow), HSC

2014-15  Christian Dorfer, HSC

2014-15  Dhruve Jeevan, HSC

2014-15  Moatasim Shweiki, HSC

2014-15  Vassilis Tsitouras, HSC

2013-14  Eric Thompson (Chief Fellow), HSC

2013-14  James Balogun, HSC

2013-14  Christian Schneider, HSC

2013-14  Moatasim Shweiki, HSC

2012-13  Erin Kiehna (Chief Fellow), HSC

2012-13  Christian Malone (Dan Fellow), HSC

2012-13  Roddy O'Kane, HSC

2012-13  Martin Tisdall, HSC

2011-12  Alexandra Beier (Chief Fellow), HSC

2011-12  Rajz Gustavo, HSC

2011-12  Mustafa Nadi, HSC

2011-12  Rajesh Reddy, HSC

2011-12  Takafumi Wataya, HSC

 

Spine

2016-17  Anupreet Bassi, TWH

2016-17  Shoichi Haimoto, SMH

2016-17  So Kato, TWH

2016-17  Amit Keren, TWH

2016-17  Nizar Moayeri, TWH

2016-17  Jean-Christophe Murray, TWH

2016-17  Mark Pahuta

2015-16  David Bellut, SMH

2015-16  Mark Kotter, TWH

2015-16  Cliff Lin, TWH

2015-16  Nizar Moaveri, TWH

2015-16  Carlo Santaguida, TWH

2015-16  Kachinga Sichizya

2014-15  Roy Chaudary, TWH

2014-15  Simon Harris, TWH

2014-15  Cliff Lin, TWH

2014-15  Carlo Santaguida, TWH

2014-15  Michael Kotter, TWH

2014-15  Ahmed Ibrahim, TWH

2014-15  Chandan Mohanty,TSH

2014-15  David Pinilla, SMH

2013-14  Nabeel Al-Shafai, TWH

2013-14  Rohit Amritanand, TWH

2013-14  Christina Goldstein, TWH

2013-14  Ahmed Ibrahim, TWH

2013-14  Chandan Mohanty, TWH

2013-14  Nova Thani, SMH

2013-14  Juan Zamorano, TWH

2012-13  Sean Barry, TWH

2012-13  Kristian Dalzell, TWH

2012-13  Christina Goldstein, TWH

2012-13  Arnie Mehrkens, TWH

2012-13  Yusuke Nishimura, SMH

2012-13  Juan Zamorano, TWH

2011-12  Andreas Demetriades, SMH

2011-12  Joshi George, TWH

2011-12  Mitch Hansen, TWH

2011-12  Neilank Jha, TWH

2011-12  Arun Ranganathan, TWH

 

Interventional Radiology

2016-17  Ashish Kumar, SMH

2016-17  Aki Zetchi, SMH

2015-16  Albert Ho Yuen Chiu, SMH

2015-16  Brian Drake, SMH

2014-15  Raphael Sacho, SMH

2014-15  David Turkel-Parrella